• STUDENT OF THE MONTH: September - Honesty

     

    September Honesty

     

    Pre-Kinder

    Angelli Giolette González (S. Guerra)

    Gracie Garza (M.Ramon)                     

    Aylany Gómez (R. Villarreal)      

      

    Kindergarten

    Isabella Marie Ramírez (A. Barrera)               

    Jasmin Lozano (M. Benitez)                      

    Enedith Rafaella González (V. Escamilla)                

    Viviana Abigail Rodríguez (J. Polanco)                             

     

    1st Grade

    Armando Lopez IV (R. García)                    

    Julian Marcos Alaníz (S. Garza)                             

    Luis Donaldo Reséndez Jr. (E. González)      

    Nicole Ríos (R. Zapata)                   

     

    2nd Grade

    Larissa Giselle García (B. Peña)                          

    Keziah Nissie Siller (E. Pérez)                      

    Arlette Michelle Rodríguez (E. Sanchez)                        

     

    3rd Grade

    Jorge Luis Navarro (J. Cantú)                              

    Gianna Cheri Aguirre (G. Garza)                        

    Damián Reyes (M. Garza)                            

    Alez Meléndez Jr. (D. Ramos)                            

     

    4th Grade

    Daniel Rubio García (Y. Bazán)                        

    Karol Ariadna Ramírez (M. Pérez)                            

    Karyme Naily García (I. Rodríguez)                            

     

    5th Grade

    Gloria Andrea Torrecilla (H. González)                

    Camilla Deann González (A. Jasso)                            

    Sherlynn Edeily Maldonado Villarreal (J. Ramírez)                    

    José Juan Martínez Jr. (E. Rodríguez)               

     

    STUDENT OF THE MONTH: October - Responsibility

    October Responsibility

    Pre-Kinder

    Dayanetzi Itzel Verastegui (S. Guerra)

    Norberto Eliam Moreno (M.Ramon)                     

    Juan Manuel Ramirez Jr. (R. Villarreal)      

      

    Kindergarten

    Daniela Cantu (A. Barrera)               

    Kevin Aaron Gonzalez (M. Benitez)                      

    Jose Alexander Rodriguez Jimenez (V. Escamilla)                

    Angelina Rae Camacho (J. Polanco)                             

     

    1st Grade

    Neiyeen Mishelle Garza Peña (R. García)                    

    Valeria Maylen Hernandez (S. Garza)                             

    Aaron Alessandro Sanchez (E. González)      

    Daphnee Dianey Solis (R. Zapata)                   

     

    2nd Grade

    Regina Marie Martinez (B. Peña)                          

    Ricardo Sergio Ramos III (E. Pérez)                      

    Sailett Eneith Maldonado (E. Sanchez)                        

     

    3rd Grade

    Mariana Nathalie Ramirez (J. Cantú)                              

    Alayza Nicole Diaz (G. Garza)                        

    Kaylany Salas (M. Garza)                            

    Regina Mariela Muñiz (D. Ramos)                            

     

    4th Grade

    Regina Deyleen Sanchez (Y. Bazán)                        

    Susan Jasso (M. Pérez)                            

    Diego Froylan Mata (I. Rodríguez)                            

     

    5th Grade

    Gysselle Hinojosa (H. González)                

    Eimy Teresa Sanchez (A. Jasso)                            

    Sharon Yarale Barrera (J. Ramírez)                    

    Nicole Rivera-Martel (E. Rodríguez) 

     

    STUDENT OF THE MONTH: November - Compassion

    November-Compassion

    Pre-Kinder

    Elijah Milan Guerrero (S. Guerra)

    Lainey Barrera (M.Ramon)                     

    Frida Sofia Ramirez (R. Villarreal)      

      

    Kindergarten

    Britzely Peña (A. Barrera)               

    Miguel Angel Tijerina Jr. (M. Benitez)                      

    Savannah Jo Piña (V. Escamilla)                

    Regina Guerra (J. Polanco)                             

     

    1st Grade

    Leyna Chapa (R. García)                    

    Dayana Analy Jimenez Villarreal (S. Garza)                             

    Aaron Guerra Guzman (E. González)      

    Alex Mateo Lopez (R. Zapata)                   

     

    2nd Grade

    Nicole Villarreal Garcia (B. Peña)                          

    Dayleen Arlethe Ramirez (E. Pérez)                      

    Manuel Enrique Minor Garcia (E. Sanchez)                        

     

    3rd Grade

    Dianamy Vidal (J. Cantú)                              

    Alejandra Dayle Gonzalez (G. Garza)                        

    Africa Ximena Aguilar Villarreal (M. Garza)                            

    Aleah Gonzalez (D. Ramos)                            

     

    4th Grade

    Christian Tadeo Martinez-Nevarez (Y. Bazán)                        

    Raul Eulalio Salinas (M. Pérez)                            

    Harley Donnelle Rider Silverleaf (I. Rodríguez)                            

     

    5th Grade

    Andrea Viviana Garcia (H. González)                

    Milca Sarai Rubio Garcia (A. Jasso)                            

    Karla Galvan (J. Ramírez)                    

    Yinetzy Mariel Gomez (E. Rodríguez)

     

    STUDENT OF THE MONTH: December - Perseverance

    December-Perseverance

    Pre-Kinder

    Joel Horacio Cantu (S. Guerra)

    Lexy Stephania Cid (M.Ramon)                     

    Yareli Anabell (R. Villarreal)      

      

    Kindergarten

    Nicholas Sierra (A. Barrera)               

    Yaizeth Idali Espitia (M. Benitez)                      

    Victoria Isabella Jauregui (V. Escamilla)                

    Dylan Ivan Salas (J. Polanco)                             

     

    1st Grade

    Jose Jesus Rodriguez   (R. García)                    

    Raisa Gonzalez (S. Garza)                             

    Kailyn Galilea Gonzalez (E. González)      

    Kendra Lozano (R. Zapata)                   

     

    2nd Grade

    Leebaldo Giovani Garza (B. Peña)                          

    Ariel Gael Luera (E. Pérez)                      

    Izabella Kataleya Gonzalez (E. Sanchez)                        

     

    3rd Grade

    Ithzel Tamara Blanco Avila (J. Cantú)                              

    Kamila Garza (G. Garza)                        

    Yessica Adriana Martinez-Nevarez (M. Garza)                            

    Evelyn Lizeth Canela (D. Ramos)                            

     

    4th Grade

    Ailed Nichole Garcia (Y. Bazán)                        

    Ana Sofia Garza (M. Pérez)                            

    Justin Jahir Sanchez-Banda (I. Rodríguez)                            

     

    5th Grade

    Juan Francisco Ramirez Jr. (H. González)                

    Yaritza Jamileth Garza Garcia (A. Jasso)                            

    Aracely Nicole Riojas (J. Ramírez)                    

    Samantha Rodriguez (E. Rodríguez)

     

    STUDENT OF THE MONTH: January - Loyalty

    January-Loyalty

    Pre-Kinder

    Jaylen Lara (S. Guerra)

    Eduardo Elizeo Peña (M.Ramon)                     

    Juan José Villarreal III (R. Villarreal)      

      

    Kindergarten

    Amber Sánchez (A. Barrera)               

    Regina Montserrat Mata (M. Benitez)                      

    Luis Alessandro Ayala (V. Escamilla)                

    Ivan Ibarra (J. Polanco)                             

     

    1st Grade

    Dylan Azael Quezada González    (R. García)                    

    Rebecca Belinda Muñiz (S. Garza)                             

    Danylou Gomez (E. González)      

    Kayla Garcia (R. Zapata)                   

     

    2nd Grade

    Danniel Garcia (B. Peña)                          

    Regina Dolores Canales Ramírez (E. Pérez)                      

    Fernando Silva Jr. (E. Sanchez)                        

     

    3rd Grade

    Jorge Sarmiento Jr. (J. Cantú)                              

    Dimas Dariel Barrón (G. Garza)                        

    Victor Alemán III (M. Garza)                            

    Eduardo Antonio Saldaña (D. Ramos)                            

     

    4th Grade

    Randy Lee Gonzalez (Y. Bazán)                        

    Usbaldo Garza Jr. (M. Pérez)                            

    Jose Alan Salinas Garcia (I. Rodríguez)                            

     

    5th Grade

    Katherine Michelle Polanco Ramirez (H. González)                

    Melenni Yamileth Sanchez (A. Jasso)                            

    Laura Maria Ramirez (J. Ramírez)                    

    Guillermo Carlos Canales (E. Rodríguez)