• Honesty         Honesty

    Student of the Month: September - Honesty

    PK - Ahmaya Moreno (S. Guerra)

    PK - Daelany Salinas (M. Ramon)

    PK - Regina Mata (R. Villarreal)

    Kinder - Nicole Rios (A. Barrera)

    Kinder - Neiyeen M. Garza (M. Benitez)

    Kinder - Rebecca Muñiz (V. Escamilla)

    1st - Arian Moreno (R. Garcia)

    1st - Juan M. Alaniz (S. Garza)

    1st - Arian Luera (E. Gonzalez)

    1st - Arlette Rodriguez (R. Zapata)

    2nd - Jorge Navarro (A. Gonzalez)

    2nd - Keylany Salas (B. Peña)

    2nd - Gianna Aguirre (E. Perez)

    2nd - Juan Cantu, Jr. (E. Sanchez)

    3rd - Diego Mata (J. Cantu)

    3rd - Dianira Cantu (G. Garza)

    3rd - Eduardo Franco (J. Polanco)

    3rd - Diego Ramirez (D. Ramos)

    4th - Yaritza Garza (Y. Bazan)

    4th - Aracely Riojas (M. Garza)

    4th - Dayanetzy Solis (M. Perez)

    4th - Elier Treviño (I. Rodriguez)

    5th - Angelynn Cruz (H. Gonzalez)

    5th - Gabriela Vera (A. Jasso)

    5th - Aissa Cantu (J. Ramirez)

    5th - Alexa Melendez (E. Rodriguez)

     

    Student of the Month: October - Responsibility

    Responsibility  Responsibility

    PK - Daniela Cantu (S. Guerra)

    PK - Isabella Ramirez (M. Ramon)

    PK - Airam Moreno (R. Villarreal)

    Kinder - Alexia Villarreal (A. Barrera)

    Kinder - Daphne Solis (M. Benitez)

    Kinder - Naomi M. Garcia (V. Escamilla)

    1st - Damian Melgoza (R. Garcia)

    1st - Gerardo Reyes, Jr. (S. Garza)

    1st - Sailett Maldonado (E. Gonzalez)

    1st - Larissa Garcia (R. Zapata)

    2nd - Kassandra Garcia (A. Gonzalez)

    2nd - Keyla Martinez (B. Peña)

    2nd - Alaysa N. Diaz (E. Perez)

    2nd - Hannia L. Garcia (E. Sanchez)

    3rd - Karyme Garcia (J. Cantu)

    3rd - Tessa M. Garcia (G. Garza)

    3rd - Dayana Salinas (J. Polanco)

    3rd - Anna S. Garza (D. Ramos)

    4th - Sharon Barrera (Y. Bazan)

    4th - Melany A. Sanchez (M. Garza)

    4th - Gysselle Hinojosa (M. Perez)

    4th - Samantha Rodriguez (I. Rodriguez)

    5th - Lorena A. Lopez (H. Gonzalez)

    5th - Karla Guajardo (A. Jasso)

    5th - Jade Barrientos (J. Ramirez)

    5th - Miguel A. Garcia (E. Rodriguez)

     

    Student of the Month: November - Compassion

    Compassion

    PK - Aranza Gonzalez (S. Guerra)

    PK - Paulette Polanco (M. Ramon)

    PK - Genesis De Leon (R. Villarreal)

    Kinder - Armando Lopez, IV (A. Barrera)

    Kinder - Alexandra L. Garcia (M. Benitez)

    Kinder - Luis D. Resendez, Jr. (V. Escamilla)

    1st - Emiliana Garcia (R. Garcia)

    1st - Mia A. Ramirez (S. Garza)

    1st - Renata Perez (E. Gonzalez)

    1st - Josiah N. Wilson (R. Zapata)

    2nd - Jose Ramos (A. Gonzalez)

    2nd - Jessica Martinez (B. Peña)

    2nd - Juan C. Rios, Jr. (E. Perez)

    2nd - Alex Melendez, Jr. (E. Sanchez)

    3rd - Alex D. Salas (J. Cantu)

    3rd - Daniel Rubio (G. Garza)

    3rd - Jorge B. Ramos (J. Polanco)

    3rd - Karol Ramirez (D. Ramos)

    4th - Melenni Y. Sanchez (Y. Bazan)

    4th - Frida S. Garcia (M. Garza)

    4th - Victoria Galvan (M. Perez)

    4th - Andrea Garcia (I. Rodriguez)

    5th - Jaqueline A. Saenz (H. Gonzalez)

    5th - Anadalay Ontiveros (A. Jasso)

    5th - Ernesto Canales, III (J. Ramirez)

    5th - Danai Garcia (E. Rodriguez)

     

    Student of the Month: December - Perseverance

    Perseverance     Perseverance

    PK - Max A. Guillen (S. Guerra)

    PK - Galilea Sanchez (M. Ramon)

    PK - Yaizeth I. Espitia (R. Villarreal)

    Kinder - Dahlila Peña (A. Barrera)

    Kinder - Leyna Aranda (M. Benitez)

    Kinder - Valeria M. Hernandez (V. Escamilla)

    1st - Nicole Villarreal (R. Garcia)

    1st - Fatima Garcia (S. Garza)

    1st - Danniel Garcia (E. Gonzalez)

    1st - Elvira Alaniz (R. Zapata)

    2nd - Isaac Ibarra (A. Gonzalez)

    2nd - Jesus Elizalde (B. Peña)

    2nd - Javier Garza, III (E. Perez)

    2nd - Evelyn Canela  (E. Sanchez)

    3rd - Daniel E. Lopez (J. Cantu)

    3rd - Dariel Luera (G. Garza)

    3rd -Ailed Garcia (J. Polanco)

    3rd - Raul E. Salinas (D. Ramos)

    4th - Eimy T. Sanchez (Y. Bazan)

    4th - Kayla Jauregui (M. Garza)

    4th - Janely Barron (M. Perez)

    4th -Andrea V. Garcia (I. Rodriguez)

    5th - Mia L. Ramon (H. Gonzalez)

    5th - Daniel J. Garcia (A. Jasso)

    5th - Yaretzy Hinojosa (J. Ramirez)

    5th - Abrahn Riojas (E. Rodriguez)

     

    Student of the Month: January-Loyalty

    Loyalty

    PK - Angelina Camacho (S. Guerra)

    PK - Ivan Ibarra (M. Ramon)

    PK - Evelin Chapa (R. Villarreal)

    Kinder - Randy Luera (A. Barrera)

    Kinder - Kailyn Gonzalez (M. Benitez)

    Kinder - Raisa Gonzalez (V. Escamilla)

    1st - Kendra Gonzalez (R. Garcia)

    1st - Genevy Gonzalez (S. Garza)

    1st - Ramon Galvan III (E. Gonzalez)

    1st - Josiah Wilson (R. Zapata)

    2nd - Dianamy Vidal (A. Gonzalez)

    2nd - Africa Aguilar (B. Peña)

    2nd - Sophia Vidal (E. Perez)

    2nd - Aleah Gonzalez (E. Sanchez)

    3rd - Yamilet Alanis (J. Cantu)

    3rd - Regina Sanchez (G. Garza)

    3rd - Axel Canales (J. Polanco)

    3rd - Litzy Rangel (D. Ramos)

    4th - Veronica Vasquez (Y. Bazan)

    4th - Angel Uresti (M. Garza)

    4th - Hailey N. Salinas (M. Perez)

    4th - Yinetzy Gomez (I. Rodriguez)

    5th - Fernanda Carbajal (H. Gonzalez)

    5th - Mario Garcia (A. Jasso)

    5th - Sergio Garza Jr. (J. Ramirez)

    5th - Juan D. Gonzalez IV (E. Rodriguez)

     

    Student of the Month: February - Justice

    Justice

    PK - Regina Guerra (S. Guerra)

    PK - Maria Minor (M. Ramon)

    PK - Keylani Peña (R. Villarreal)

    Kinder - Naomi Muñatones (A. Barrera)

    Kinder - Alicia Garcia (M. Benitez)

    Kinder - Ruben Garcia III (V. Escamilla)

    1st - Naxiely Zamora (R. Garcia)

    1st - Salvador Ramirez (S. Garza)

    1st - Manuel Minor (E. Gonzalez)

    1st - Sayma Castillo(R. Zapata)

    2nd - Ithzel Blanco (A. Gonzalez)

    2nd - Kaytzia Melgoza (B. Peña)

    2nd - Laila Barrera (E. Perez)

    2nd - Ezequiel Gonzalez (E. Sanchez)

    3rd - Justin Sanchez (J. Cantu)

    3rd - Melanie Navarro (G. Garza)

    3rd - Iris Aguilar (J. Polanco)

    3rd - Delanny Montes (D. Ramos)

    4th - Camilla Gonzalez (Y. Bazan)

    4th - Alayssa Villarreal (M. Garza)

    4th - Nashieli Ayala (M. Perez)

    4th - Regina Saenz (I. Rodriguez)

    5th - Emma Escobar (H. Gonzalez)

    5th - Khloe Garcia (A. Jasso)

    5th - Mareli Molina (J. Ramirez)

    5th - Eugenio Villarreal (E. Rodriguez)

     

     

    Student of the Month: March - Self-Reliance

    Self-Reliance  Self-Reliance  Self-Reliance  Self-Reliance

    PK - Noah Riojas (S. Guerra)

    PK - Brianna Sanmiguel (M. Ramon)

    PK - Nicholas Sierra (R. Villarreal)

    Kinder - Mariela Gonzalez (A. Barrera)

    Kinder - Jose J. Rodriguez (M. Benitez)

    Kinder - Isaias Barrera (V. Escamilla)

    1st - Jeziel de Leon (R. Garcia)

    1st - Sofia A. Muniz (S. Garza)

    1st - Ricardo Ramos, III (E. Gonzalez)

    1st -Eugenio Martinez (R. Zapata)

    2nd - Marianna Ramirez (A. Gonzalez)

    2nd - Cesar E. Garza (B. Peña)

    2nd - Regina Muniz (E. Perez)

    2nd - Yaritza Lozano  (E. Sanchez)

    3rd - Deanney Ramirez (J. Cantu)

    3rd -Jose Carmona, III (G. Garza)

    3rd - Mariangela Martinez (J. Polanco)

    3rd - Rosbel A. Canales (D. Ramos)

    4th - Maya Pina (Y. Bazan)

    4th - Aziel Pena (M. Garza)

    4th - Kevin Roman (M. Perez)

    4th -Nicole Rivera-Martel (I. Rodriguez)

    5th - Julio Flores, Jr. (H. Gonzalez)

    5th - Ahmed Guerra-Canales (A. Jasso)

    5th - Kamila Acosta (J. Ramirez)

    5th - Emmanuel Zuniga (E. Rodriguez)

     

    Student of the Month: April - Self-Discipline

    Self-Discipline

    PK - Enedith Gonzalez (S. Guerra)

    PK -  Franco Hernandez (M. Ramon)

    PK - Nicholas Sierra (R. Villarreal)

    Kinder - Daniel Santos, Jr. (A. Barrera)

    Kinder - Karina N. Ramos (M. Benitez)

    Kinder - Alexia Garza Chapa (V. Escamilla)

    1st - Leebaldo Garza (R. Garcia)

    1st - Izabella Gonzalez (S. Garza)

    1st - Daleny Dominguez-Castillo (E. Gonzalez)

    1st -Regina Martinez (R. Zapata)

    2nd - Angelina Cantu (A. Gonzalez)

    2nd - Angel Reyes-Tamez (B. Peña)

    2nd - Alejandra Gonzalez (E. Perez)

    2nd - Eduardo Saldaña  (E. Sanchez)

    3rd - Pedro Parada (J. Cantu)

    3rd -Christian Martinez-Nevarez (G. Garza)

    3rd - Jaziel Cisneros (J. Polanco)

    3rd - Usbaldo Garza (D. Ramos)

    4th - Mia D. Garcia (Y. Bazan)

    4th - Justin Rios (M. Garza)

    4th - Marina Ramirez (M. Perez)

    4th -Thaily Rios (I. Rodriguez)

    5th - Abraham Rodriguez (H. Gonzalez)

    5th -Edgar Garza, Jr. (A. Jasso)

    5th - Nayely Guerra (J. Ramirez)

    5th - Nailea Garcia (E. Rodriguez)

     

    Student of the Month: May - Integrity

    Integrity

    PK - Arizabella Alanis (S. Guerra)

    PK -  Alina Guerra (M. Ramon)

    PK - Iva L. Gomez  (R. Villarreal)

    Kinder - Zameer Tapia (A. Barrera)

    Kinder - Kendra Lozano (M. Benitez)

    Kinder - Rosbel Soto (V. Escamilla)

    1st - Jeziel De Leon (R. Garcia)

    1st - Keziah Siller (S. Garza)

    1st - Alicia Canales  (E. Gonzalez)

    1st - Kamila Medrano (R. Zapata)

    2nd - Jesse Cisneros (A. Gonzalez)

    2nd - Victor Aleman (B. Peña)

    2nd - Pedro Cid (E. Perez)

    2nd - Yaritza Lozano  (E. Sanchez)

    3rd -Dayla Peña (J. Cantu)

    3rd -Isabella Canales  (G. Garza)

    3rd - Jose Alan Salinas (J. Polanco)

    3rd - Sergio Garcia, III (D. Ramos)

    4th -  Milca Rubio (Y. Bazan)

    4th - Sherlynn Maldonado (M. Garza)

    4th - Alan Vazquez (M. Perez)

    4th -Andrea Reyes (I. Rodriguez)

    5th - Diego Maldonado (H. Gonzalez)

    5th -Armando Garcia (A. Jasso)

    5th -Angel Ochoa (J. Ramirez)

    5th - Miranda Villaseñor (E. Rodriguez)